Jager has always supported you

0247 308 8338

Privacy Policy

  • 31/12/2020
  • Admin
  1. Purpose and scope of information collection
    The term "Personal Information" in this Policy means information that identifies or is otherwise personally identifiable to customers. The types of personal information we process (which may vary in jurisdiction based on applicable law) include:

    Name of company, store, business unit, transaction address, tax code

    Full name, ID number, contact address

    Email, cell phone number, desk phone number

    We always inform customers about the specific purpose if we need to collect your personal information on this website, and all information must be voluntarily provided by the customer.

  2. Scope of using information
    Collected personal information will be used only within the company. HPL Binh Xuyen Furniture Import & Export Joint Stock Company may disclose personal information collected from customers to third parties, such as our agents, other service providers to provide services. best for customers.

    When necessary, we can use this information to contact customers directly in the form of: open letters, orders, letters of thanks, information about promotions and new services ...

    HPL Binh Xuyen Furniture Import & Export Joint Stock Company will make every effort to ensure that the employees, officers, agents, consultants or third parties mentioned above are involved in the collection and treatment. information customers will perceive and understand this Privacy Policy.

  3. Time to store information
    HPL Binh Xuyen Furniture Import & Export Joint Stock Company will store personal information provided by the customer on our internal systems during service provision to customers or until completion of the item. collection destination or when the customer requests to destroy the information provided.

     

    The address of the unit that collects and manages personal information
    HPL Binh Xuyen Import-Export & Furniture Production Joint Stock Company, Lot E, Binh Xuyen Industrial Park, Huong Canh TT, Binh Xuyen District, Vinh Phuc Province, Vietnam

     

    Means and tools for users to access and correct their personal data
    If customers want to correct their personal information, please contact the customer care department of HPL Binh Xuyen Furniture Import & Export Joint Stock Company at 0247 308 8338

  4. Commitment to protecting personal information of customers
    HPL Binh Xuyen Furniture Import & Export Joint Stock Company will not share your information with any other company except agents, suppliers involved in providing services to customers. . In some special cases, HPL Binh Xuyen Furniture Import & Export Joint Stock Company may be required to disclose personal information, for example when there is a ground for the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent block threats to life and health, or for law enforcement purposes. HPL Binh Xuyen Import-Export and Furniture Manufacturing JSC is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.